News Posted in News.

Results for Arun District Council elections

This is the full list of results for Arun District Council around Bognor Regis:

 

Aldwick East (2 seats)
Trevor Bence (C) 789
Gillian Brown (C) 742
Hugh Coster (I) Elected 1086
Tony Dixon (I) Elected 1089
2 I gains Turnout 43.58%

 

Aldwick West (2 seats)
Lynne Armstrong Lilley(L) 121
Carol Birch (G) 274
David Gerrie (C) 529
Ian Manion (L) 156
Claire Needs (LD) Elected 595
Martin Smith (LD) Elected 722
Caroline Spencer (C) 552
Matilda Watson (UKIP) 382
1 LD hold,I LD gain Turnout 36.11%

 

Arundel & Walberton (3 seats)
Faye Catterson (G) Elected 884
Gil Cockburn (LD) 642
Paul Dendle (C) Elected 1088
Paul Graydon (LD) 546
Frank Roberts (C) Elected 923
Liz Wallace (UKIP) 388
Michael Ward (L) 423
Robert Wheal (C) 852
2 C hold, 1 G gain Turnout 34.61%

 

Barnham (3 seats)
Michael Chapman (LD) 654
John Charles (C) Elected 753
Christopher Hughes (C) Elected 932
Adrian Thorpe (LD) 498
Isabel Thurston (G) Elected 822
Kris Vill (L) 400
Laurence Wilshere (C) 659
2 C hold, 1 G gain Turnout 28.93%

 

Bersted (3 seats)
Kenton Batley (LD) Elected 760
Susan Bence (C) 427
Keir Greenway (C) 474
Graham Levell (C) 375
Martin Lury (LD) Elected 704
Ann Rapnik (UKIP) 433
Heather Robbins (L) 228
Jerry Tomlinson (L) 208
Michelle White (L) 179
Gill Yeates (LD) Elected 742
3 LD gains Turnout 25.37%

 

Felpham East (2 seats)
David Edwards (C) Elected 698
Paul English (C) Elected 725
Wayne Smith (LD) 480
2 C holds Turnout 25.95%

 

Felpham West (2 seats)
Jeff Daws (L) 151
Richard Gotheridge (LD) 361
Gill Madeley (C) Elected 747
Bernard May (L) 142
Elaine Stainton (C) Elected 693
Bob Waterhouse (LD) 343
2 C hold Turnout 28.38%

 

Hotham (2 seats)
John Barrett (LD) 334
Jeanette Chapman (LD) Elected 340
Joan English (C) 207
Steve Goodheart (I) Elected 415
David Meagher (L) 154
Roger Nash (L) 137
Chloe Newby (UKIP) 193
Stephen Reynolds (C) 201
1 LD hold, 1 I gain Turnout 26.65%

 

Marine (2 seats)
Nigel Alner (L) 173
Jim Brooks (I) Elected 684
Alison Sharples (L) 212
Matt Stanley (LD) Elected 429
Kim Stone (C) 253
1 I hold, I LD hold Turnout 23.98%

 

Middleton-on-Sea (2 seats)
David Box (LD) 129
Shirley Haywood (I) Elected 637
Graham Jones (I) 522
Richard Missenden (L) 80
Jacky Pendleton (C) Elected 643
Larry Walder (LD) 112
Sam Walker (L) 80
Paul Wotherspoon (C) 582
1 C hold, 1 I gain Turnout 35.84%

 

Orchard (2 seats)
Jan Cosgrove (L) 231
David Darling (C) 238
Alan Foster (L) 139
Susan Livett (G) 169
Francis Oppler (LD) Elected 501
Samantha Staniforth (LD) Elected 381
Phil Woodall (I) 306
1 LD hold, 1 LD gain Turnout 24.06%

 

Pagham (2 seats)
Alistair Black (L) 147
Paul Davis (UKIP) 283
Dawn Hall (C) 475
June Hamilton (I) Elected 1257
David Huntley (I) Elected 1438
Ashvin Patel (C) 378
Helen Scutt (L) 103
Paul Wyatt (G) 156
2 I gains Turnout 45.27%

 

Pevensey (2 seats)
Sandra Daniells (I) Elected 403
Pat Dillon (C) 266
Inna Erskine (LD) Elected 396
John Erskine (LD) 319
Simon McDougall (L) 197
Linda Sheppard (L) 182
1 I hold, 1 LD gain Turnout 25.07%

 

Yapton (2 seats)
Derek Ambler (C) 371
Stephen Haymes (C) 382
Henry Jones (LD) Elected 550
Doug Maw (G) 254
Tricia Wales (UKIP) 277
Amanda Worne (LD) Elected 800
Two LD gains Turnout 30.98%

 

(C) = Conservative,
(G) = Green,
(I) = Independent,
(L) = Labour,
(LD) = Liberal Democrats,
(UKIP) = UK Independence Party.

Posted in News.